?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 July 2011 @ 11:28 pm
Google +  
Just scored an invite to Google+ and I was wondering if anyone has an account?!

Cheers!
 
 
Where am I?: @ McRae Gardens
Feeling: excitedexcited
Listening to: Nothing at the moment...
 
 
 
fizzyblue on July 30th, 2011 04:22 pm (UTC)
No, got any invitations? :P

BTW, looooove your new layout!
Andy: Make a wishandy2301 on July 31st, 2011 04:34 am (UTC)
Yep, got some invites. What email should I send it too?
fizzyblue on July 31st, 2011 03:06 pm (UTC)
roko_chu@hotmail.com Yay! Thanks, sweetie!
Andy: Coolandy2301 on August 1st, 2011 08:24 am (UTC)
Already sent it. Did you receive it? I realized after that it was a hotmail account and I'm not sure if it would work. I think it needs to be gmail.
fizzyblue on August 1st, 2011 02:43 pm (UTC)
Never received it, so maybe you're right. I do have a gmail account, too. roko.chu@gmail.com Thanks again, hun! :)

Edited at 2011-08-01 02:43 pm (UTC)
Andy: Chibiandy2301 on August 1st, 2011 08:14 pm (UTC)
I see you added me in one of your circles. So it must've gone through. *g*
fizzyblue on August 1st, 2011 09:54 pm (UTC)
Yep, thanks a bunch! xD